Last modified: 2 Oktober 2018

Leitung

Alexander Erk

Germany
Head of Secondary School


Fatima Camara

Canada
IB Diploma Programme Coordinator



 

Bildende Künste

Eunsun Ko

South Korea
Art Teacher


Lee Clough

England
Art Teacher / Head of Art


Djuneid Dulloo

Mauritius
Arts & Extracurricular Teacher



Informatik

Andrew Igras

USA
IT/ICT & LSS Teacher



Sprachen

 

Englisch

Alice Schmid

Wales
English Teacher / Head of English Department


Yukitake Miwa

Japan & Canada
English, History, Social Studies & Class Teacher


Dede Donelan

Ireland
Class Teacher, Spanish & English Teacher


Marcel Thach

Canada & England
English, History, Philosophy, Politics, Social Studies & Class Teacher



Deutsch

Christin Meinecke-Mareka

Germany
GLD Teacher & Coordinator & Career Counsellor


Ulrike Niemann

Germany
German Teacher


Katharina Pietzner

Germany
German, Ethics, Philosophy & Class Teacher


Lisa Müncheberg

Germany
German, GLD & Class Teacher


Lea Heiligtag

Germany
German, Drama, Social Studies & Class Teacher / Head of German Department



Koreanisch

Haena Kim

South Korea
Korean Teacher



Romanische Sprachen

Mario Sánchez Sánchez

Spain
Spanish Teacher


Jeanne-Marie Corbel

France
French Teacher


Dede Donelan

Ireland
Class Teacher, Spanish & English Teacher


Carole Rivoire

France
French & Spanish Teacher / Head of Romance Languages Department



 

Mathematik

Beti Azuz

Turkey
Math & Class Teacher


Chris Purdham

England / South Africa
Math & Class Teacher


Dr. Thomas Oates

Australia
Math & Physics Teacher


Tom Wilkinson

England
Math & Class Teacher / Head of Maths Department


Douglas Weber

USA
Math & Physics Teacher



 

Musik

Jonathan Lindhorst

Canada
Music Teacher


Joey Ryan

Ireland
Music Teacher


Robert York

England
Music Teacher


Benjamin Salsbury

USA
Music Teacher & Strings Director / Music Supervisor


Berthold Tuercke

Germany
Music Teacher


Dorothee Wagner

Germany
Music Teacher


Anita Kreft

Germany
Head of Dance & Dance Teacher


Tom Fanore

Germany
Extracurricular & Music Teacher



 

Naturwissenschaften

Katherine Lawrence

USA
Biology & Chemistry & Class Teacher


Dr. Thomas Oates

Australia
Math & Physics Teacher


Dr. Erika Nehnevajova

Slovakia
Biology, Chemistry & ClassTeacher / Head of Science Department


Dr. Maria Šamalikova

Slovakia
Chemistry Teacher


Douglas Weber

USA
Math & Physics Teacher



 

Gesellschaftskunde


 

Sport

Felix Behrendt

Germany
Sports Teacher


Naira Schwemmler

Germany
Sports & Dance Teacher


Sven Wehrmeyer

Germany
Sports & Ethics Teacher, Basketball Coach / Head of Sports Department



 

Wirtschaftsabteilung

Diana Wakeford

Germany
Economics & LSS Teacher