Last modified: 18 October 2021

Heads

Mark Johnson

USA
Principal of Primary & Secondary School


Fatima Camara

Canada
Vice-Principal Secondary School



Art Department

Eunsun Ko

South Korea
Art Teacher


Lee Clough

England
Art Teacher / Head of Art



Economics Department

Bernadet-Maria Gollhofer

Austria
German, GLD, Ethics & Economics Teacher


Iordanis Foutsitzoglu

Greece
Economics Teacher



IT Department

Andrew Igras

USA
IT/ICT & LSS Teacher



Languages Department

English

Katherine Mustard

Canada
English Teacher


Yukitake Miwa

Japan & Canada
English, History, Social Studies & Class Teacher


Chris Carter

USA
English, Outdoor & Class Teacher


Dede Donelan

Ireland
English & Spanish Teacher


Marcel Thach

Canada & England
English, History, Philosophy, Politics, Social Studies & Class Teacher



German

Kristin Adler

Germany
German, GLD & Class Teacher


Bernadet-Maria Gollhofer

Austria
German, GLD, Ethics & Economics Teacher


Iskra Eterovic

Croatian
German Teacher


Christin Meinecke-Mareka

Germany
GLD Teacher & Coordinator & Career Counsellor


Ulrike Niemann

Germany
German Teacher


Katharina Pietzner

Germany
German, Ethics, Philosophy & Class Teacher



Romance Languages

Trisha Speaker

USA
Spanish Teacher


Mario Sánchez Sánchez

Spain
Spanish Teacher


Jeanne-Marie Corbel

France
French Teacher


Dede Donelan

Ireland
English & Spanish Teacher



Maths Department

Steve Solano

USA
Physics, Chemistry & Maths Teacher, Class Teacher


Beti Azuz

Turkey
Math & Class Teacher


Chris Purdham

England / South Africa
Math & Class Teacher


Dr. Thomas Oates

Australia
Math & Physics Teacher


Tom Wilkinson

England
Math & Class Teacher / Head of Maths Department


Douglas Weber

USA
Math & Music Teacher



Music Department

Bridget Kinneary

USA
Music Teacher


Jonathan Lindhorst

Canada
Music Teacher


Joey Ryan

Ireland
Music Teacher


Benjamin Salsbury

USA
Music Teacher & Strings Director / Music Supervisor


Berthold Tuercke

Germany
Music Teacher


Douglas Weber

USA
Math & Music Teacher


Anita Kreft

Germany
Head of Dance & Dance Teacher


Tom Fanore

Germany
Extracurricular & Music Teacher



Science Department

Steve Solano

USA
Physics, Chemistry & Maths Teacher, Class Teacher


Katherine Lawrence

USA
Biology & Chemistry & Class Teacher


Dr. Thomas Oates

Australia
Math & Physics Teacher


Dr. Erika Nehnevajova

Slovakia
Biology, Chemistry & ClassTeacher / Head of Science Department


Dr. Maria Šamalikova

Slovakia
Chemistry Teacher



Social Studies Department


Sports Department

Naira Schwemmler

Germany
Sports & Dance Teacher


Sven Wehrmeyer

Germany
Sports & Ethics Teacher, Basketball Coach / Head of Sports Department